Dr. Christine M. Zabel
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 37 years
- Graduated from: Philadelphia College Of Osteopathic Medicine
- Graduation year: 1984
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1689677486
Dr. Christine M. Zabel D.O.
Family Physician
She is located at 1999 Sproul Road in Broomall, PA 19008. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Influenza, Obesity, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689677486. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 353-5840. She is affiliated with 4 practices and 4 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Christine M. Zabel, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christine M. Zabel.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Christine M. Zabel
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Christine M. Zabel is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):
- BROOMALL, PA, 19008-3508
Bills through: Penn Medicine-pma
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novo Nordisk | $535 |
| Janssen | $509 |
| AstraZeneca | $494 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $3023 |
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $15 |
Studies
PHILADELPHIA COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE
Graduated in 1984Affiliated practices
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 29 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 21 1999 Sproul Road Broomall, 19008, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 135 South Bryn Mawr Avenue Suite 200 Bryn Mawr, 19010, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 135 South Bryn Mawr Avenue Suite 200 Bryn Mawr, 19010, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 57 North Medical Park Drive Suite 105 Fishersville, 22939, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 21 1999 Sproul Road Broomall, 19008, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 2000 Sproul Road Broomall, 19008, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4508 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19139, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 2000 Sproul Road Broomall, 19008, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 600 1991 Sproul Road Broomall, 19008, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 2000 Sproul Road Broomall, 19008, PA
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Christine M. Zabel affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Christine M. Zabel is affiliated with RIDDLE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Christine M. Zabel have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Christine M. Zabel is affiliated with Pma Medical Specialists. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Christine M. Zabel treat?
Dr. Christine M. Zabel provides treatment for Arthritis, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Influenza, Obesity, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Christine M. Zabel?
Dr. Christine M. Zabel's office is located at 1999 Sproul Road in Broomall, PA 19008.